GCGA Past Champions

Table of Contents

Past Men’s Metropolitan Amateur Champions




1910 – William Groesback
1945 – John Busemeyer 1982 – Taylor Metcalfe 2017 – Alex Rodger
1911 – Brad Eldridge
1946 – Neil Ransick 1983 – Jim Muething 2018 – Will Grimmer
1912 – Brad Eldridge
1947 – Tom Nieporte 1984 – Jim Muething 2019 – Kyle Schmidt
1913 – B. R. Hart 1948 – Al Whaling 1985 – Don Niehaus
1914 – Albert Baumgartner 1949 – Tom Strange Jr. 1986 – Don Niehaus
1915 – Templeton Biggs 1950 – Al Joslin 1987 – Kenny Kinman
1916 – William Groesback 1951 – John Meyers 1988 – Jim Volpenhein
1917 – Major Woods 1952 – Al Joslin 1989 – Jim Volpenhein
1918 – Dr. Fred Lush 1953 – Al Joslin 1990 – Jim Volpenhein
1919 – Albert Baumgartner 1955 – John Wood II 1991 – Tom Elfers
1920 – DeWitt C. Balch 1956 – Joe Turner Jr. 1992 – Jim Volpenhein
1921 – DeWitt C. Balch 1957 – John Wood II 1993 – Mike Kurtz
1922 – Darwin Stapp 1958 – Tony Blom 1994 – Peter McColgan
1923 – Albert Baumgartner 1959 – William J. Deupree Jr. 1995 – Tom Elfers
1924 – Spencer G. Kuhn 1960 – Dave Hail 1996 – Tom Elfers
1925 – Spencer G. Kuhn 1961 – Tony Blom 1997 – Kyle Voska
1926 – Douglas W. Hill 1962 – Tony Blom 1998 – Kyle Voska
1927 – Nelson Ruddy 1963 – Dr. Harry Duccilli 1999 – Jim Volpenhein
1928 – Neil Ransick 1964 – Dr. Harry Duccilli 2000 – Jim Herman
1929 – Ralph Shelton 1965 – Marion Scheibly 2001 – Robert Gerwin II
1930 – John W. Fischer 1966 – Dr. Harry Duccilli 2002 – David Allan
1931 – Milt Cook 1968 – Dennis Hurley 2003 – Kevin Hall
1932 – Ralph Shelton 1969 – Geoff Hensley 2004 – Jim Volpenhein
1933 – Milt Cook 1970 – Taylor Metcalfe 2005 – Jon Eggleton
1934 – Milt Cook 1971 – Marion Scheibly 2006 – Wes Homan
1935 – Neil Ransick 1972 – George McManis 2007 – Alex Martin
1936 – Neil Ransick 1973 – Joe Miller 2008 – Alex Martin
1937 – Milt Cook 1974 – Alan Koster 2009 – Robert Gerwin II
1938 – Bill Clensy 1975 – Jim Stockwell 2010 – Sebastian Maclean
1939 – Maurice J. McCarthy 1976 – Denny Gallagher 2011 – Brad Wilder
1940 – Bob Sulzer 1977 – Glenn Goethais 2012 – Bill Williamson
1941 – Maurice J. McCarthy 1978 – Jim Kilduff 2013 – Michael Schmidt
1942 – Nelson Ruddy 1979 – Charles Nieman 2014 – Jared Howard
1943 – Maurice J. McCarthy 1980 – Lou Moore 2015 – Daniel Wetterich
1944 – Pete Stuntebuck 1981 – Jim Volpenhein 2016 – Alex Ebel

Past Metropolitan Women’s Amateur Champions





1916 – Miss Ella Banning 1949 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1982 – Leslie Ritter 2015 – Hanna Lee
1917 – Mrs. Ruth Workum 1950 – Mrs. Charles Heutle 1983 – Marianne Shinn 2016 – Katie Hallinan
1918 – Mrs. Alva Goldsmith 1951 – Mrs. Dolly McCarthy 1984 – Robin Stewart 2017 – Ali Green
1919 – Miss Ella Banning 1952 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1985 – Janie Dumler 2018 – Julanna Zhang
1920 – Mrs. Jerome Johnson 1953 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1986 – Marianne Morris 2019 – Emily Stipanovich
1921 – Mrs. Jerome Johnson 1954 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1987 – Louise Kepley
1922 – Mrs. Holden Wilson 1955 – Mrs. Dolly McCarthy 1988 – Jane DeGroff
1923 – Mrs. Jerome Johnson 1956 – Mrs. Janet McIntosh 1989 – Janie Dumler
1924 – Mrs. Wm. Mueller 1957 – Mrs. Douglass Warner 1990 – Linda Ball
1925 – Mrs. Holden Wilson 1958 – Mrs. Charles Heutle 1991 – Louise Kepley
1926 – Miss Martha Kinsey 1959 – Judy Diem 1992 – Louise Kepley
1927 – Mrs. Ed (Kate) Brophy 1960 – Janet Mueller 1993 – Monica Hannah
1928 – Mrs. Ed (Kate) Brophy 1961 – Judy Deim 1994 – Louise Kepley
1929 – Mrs. Ed (Kate) Brophy 1962 – Margaret Jones 1995 – Kerry Zebeck
1930 – Miss Martha Kinsey 1963 – Margaret Jones 1996 – Kerry Zebeck
1931 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1964 – Janet Mueller 1997 – Melissa Beck
1932 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1965 – Sally Christensen 1998 – Christy Dorece
1933 – Miss Virginia Jones 1966 – Sandra Jones 1999 – Darcy Isaac
1934 – Mrs. Mont Reid 1967 – Joan Comisar 2000 – Katie Rakel
1935 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1968 – Margaret Jones 2001 – Melissa Beck
1936 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1969 – Judy Diem 2002 – Katie Rakel
1937 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1970 – Gerri Stoffregen 2003 – Cathy Almquist
1938 – Mrs. Raymond Lull 1971 – Joan Comisar 2004 – Mary Ann Plunkett
1939 – Dolly Schildmiller 1972 – Jane DeGroff 2005 – Bianca Hutton
1940 – Dolly Schildmiller 1973 – Judy Diem 2006 – Carling Coffing
1941 – Dolly Schildmiller 1974 – Elinor Mosher 2007 – Amanda Krane
1942 – Dolly Schildmiller 1975 – Elinor Mosher 2008 – Cathy Almquist
1943 – Dolly Schildmiller 1976 – Judy Diem 2009 – Emily Wright
1944 – Miss Nancy Porter 1977 – Joan Comisar 2010 – Allison Schultz
1945 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1978 – Sue Schilling 2011 – Marissa Steen
1946 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1979 – Joan Comisar 2012 – Erin Michel
1947 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1980 – Lynn Thompson 2013 – Alex Carl
1948 – Mrs. Burt (Olga) Weil 1981 – Lynn Thompson 2014 – Emily Stipanovich

Past Northern Kentucky Amateur Champions



1940 – Ellis Frakes 1974 – Bob Gray 2008 – Chris Morris
1941 – Nelson Ruddy 1975 – Charlie Nieman 2009 – Jeremy Martin
1942 – Spence Kerkow 1976 – Jeff Kruempleman 2010 – Eric Fuldner
1943 – Pete Stuntebeck 1977 – Don Niehaus 2011 – Eric Fuldner
1944 – Pete Stuntebeck 1978 – Bob Schultz Sr. 2012 – Scott Scudder
1945 – Ray Frilling 1979 – Jim Volpenhein 2013 – Austin Squires
1946 – John Meyers 1980 – Jim Volpenhein 2014 – Paul Huber
1947 – Ray Frilling 1981 – Daryl Hartig 2015 – Michael Kessling
1948 – Ray Frilling 1982 – Charlie Nieman 2016 – Bill Williamson
1949 – John Meyers 1983 – Gary Herfel 2017 – Matthew Wetherill
1950 – Pete Stuntebeck 1984 – Bruce Oldendick 2018 – Bill Williamson
1951 – John Meyers 1985 – Bruce Oldendick
1952 – William Deupree Jr. 1986 – Bruce Oldendick
1953 – Joe Turner Jr. 1987 – Steve Flesch
1954 – Joe Turner Jr. 1988 – Steve Flesch
1955 – Carroll Boyatt 1989 – Gary Scudder
1956 – Joe Turner Jr. 1990 – Allen Brown
1957 – John Meyers 1991 – Don Niehaus
1958 – Bob Schultz Sr. 1992 – Barry Wehrman Jr.
1959 – John Meyers 1993 – Charlie Nieman
1960 – Dr. Bud Humphreys 1994 – Dave Macke
1961 – Dr. Bud Humphreys 1995 – Tom Goeke
1962 – John Ehlen 1996 – Tom Goeke
1963 – Ken Backus 1997 – Dave Macke
1964 – Bob Schultz Sr. 1998 – Marc Barone
1965 – Bob Gray 1999 – Lance Lucas
1966 – Bob Gray 2000 – Barry Wehrman Jr.
1967 – Bob Schultz Sr. 2001 – Charlie Nieman
1968 – Joe Mairose 2002 – Rob Clarke
1969 – Jim Kachellek 2003 – Lance Lucas
1970 – Joe Mairose 2004 – Lance Lucas
1971 – Denny Hurley 2005 – Rob Clarke
1972 – Rob Stansel 2006 – Clint Kohls
1973 – Rob Stansel 2007 – Jim Volpenhein

Past MET Four-Ball Champions


2004 – Don Hunsche and Dave Macke
2013 – Jonathan Feldkamp and Chris Burger
2005 – Dave Macke and Jim Volpenhein
2014 – Nick Lykins and Chris Sabo
2006 – Dave Macke and Jim Volpenhein
2015 – Jonathan Feldkamp and Brad Mitchell
2007 – Dave Macke and Jim Volpenhein
2016 – Ben Sattler and Michael O’Brien
2008 – Alex Volpenhein and Todd Johnson
2017 – Brad Wilder and Bill Williamson
2009 – Brad Wilder and Bill Williamson
2018 – Nick Lykins & Chris Larbes
2019 – Matt Wetterich & Nick Paxson
2011 – Brad Wilder and Bill Williamson
2012 – Cody Martin and Joe Kastelic

Past MET Junior Boys Champions





1936 – Don Fischesser 1964 – Tom Whitelaw 1989 – Sam Arnold 2014 – Ty Sauer
1940 – C. Sears 1965 – Richard Ruse 1990 – Todd Nemenz 2015 – Cooper Hausfeld
1941 – Ben Mallin 1966 – Geoff Hensley 1991 – Mark Welage 2016 – Zane Brownrigg
1942 – Marion Scheibly 1967 – Geoff Hensley 1992 – Brian Strickfaden 2017 – Chris Dunne
1943 – Jay Sikes 1968 – Dennis Hurley 1993 – Kyle Elfers 2018 – Ty Sylla
1944 – Gordon Leishman 1969 – Ted Steed 1994 – Ryan Rieckhoff 2019 – Justin Horn
1945 – Art Stone 1970 – Mark Gooch 1995 – David Wagenseller
1946 – Tom Nieporte 1971 – Mark Gooch 1996 – Jeff Mauer
1947 – Tom Stange Jr. 1972 – Jim Ehlen 1997 – Nick Allen
1948 – Joseph S. McVicker 1973 – Lance Schneider 1998 – Neil Lykins
1949 – Roger Dorn 1974 – Carl Kaminsky 1999 – Nolan Kamerer
1950 – Woody Rowe 1975 – Alex Whaling 2000 – Brian Matlock
1951 – Cliff Rhein 1976 – Tim Middlehauser 2001 – Andrew Stephens
1952 – Jim Kennedy 1977 – Jim Volpenhein 2002 – Kyle Hodges
1953 – Denny Nead 1978 – Tim Middlehauser 2003 – Alex Martin
1954 – Walter Millar 1979 – Brett Heincke 2004 – Rob Faulkner
1955 – Ed Heimann 1980 – Gavin McIntyre 2005 – Jeff Hodapp
1956 – Jack Moran 1981 – Jim Muething 2006 – Jeff Hodapp
1957 – Carl R. Schlotman Jr. 1982 – Jeff Cahall 2007 – Patrick Grahek
1958 – Jack Moran 1983 – David Mosley 2008 – Andrew Desmarais
1959 – Art Fischer Jr. 1984 – Robert Gerwin II 2009 – Thomas Rooney
1960 – John Wagner 1985 – William DeWitt Jr. 2010 – Alex Pietrandrea
1961 – Ted Beatti 1986 – Charles Kaminsky 2011 – Sam Buse
1962 – Ted Beatti 1987 – Jeff Moore 2012 – Matthew Wetherill
1963 – Ken Backus 1988 – Matt Sheakley 2013 – Zack Tenerowicz

Past MET Junior Girls Champions




1994 – Christi Dorece 2004 – Marianne Erb 2014 – Katie Tomassoni
1995 – Melissa Beck 2005 – Kari Hogeback 2015 – Megan Selby
1996 – Melissa Beck 2006 – Alex Carl 2016 – Janisa Bondoc
1997 – Katie Rakel 2007 – Kari Hogeback 2017 – Abby Cook
1998 – Alicea Brown 2008 – Emily Wright 2018 – Zoe Luebbers
1999 – Gabby Wedding 2009 – Bailey Arnold 2019 – Ally Madden
2000 – Ashley Duff 2010 – Allie Lawwill
2001 – Mary Ann Plunkett 2011 – Hanna Lee
2002 – Kelsey Lindenschmidt 2012 – Miranda Dubler
2003 – Kelsey Lindenschmidt 2013 – Alyssa Akiyama

Past MET Senior Amateur Champions





1920 – Thomas Elliot 1970 – Sheldon Braun Sr. 1992 – Richard Breitbeil 2014 – Derek Gustafson
1949 – James De Camp 1971 – Irv Willet 1993 – Richard Breitbeil 2015 – Ed Steiber
1950 – George Grathwohl 1972 – Irv Willet 1994 – Ed Heimann 2016 – Jim Muething
1951 – Don Gill 1973 – John Wood II 1995 – Ed Heimann 2017 – Pete Ebel
1952 – Bill Clensy 1974 – Louis Gus Dauner 1996 – Edgar Bradley 2018 – Marc Kunkemoeller
1953 – Don Gill 1975 – William J. Deupree Jr. 1997 – Ed Heimann 2019 – Ed Steiber
1954 – Don Gill 1976 – Bill Anderson 1998 – Bill Dorece
1955 – Don Gill 1977 – Dr. Harry Duccilli 1999 – Bill Dorece
1956 – Don Gill 1978 – Gordon Sewell 2000 – Karl Heffner
1957 – Don Gill 1979 – Tony Blom 2001 – Bruce Rotte
1958 – Harry Franke 1980 – Roger Stultz 2002 – Bruce Rotte
1959 – Bob Ahrens 1981 – Bill Anderson 2003 – Gordon Williams
1960 – Don Gill 1982 – Dick Luken 2004 – Bruce Rotte
1961 – Don Gill 1983 – Paul Krummel 2005 – Dan Smith
1962 – Don Gill 1984 – Tony Blom 2006 – Taylor Metcalfe
1963 – Tom Earls 1985 – Bill Anderson 2007 – Dan Smith
1964 – John Soellner 1986 – Tony Blom 2008 – Rob Clarke
1965 – John Soellner 1987 – Edgar Bradley 2009 – Tim Sorrows
1966 – John Soellner 1988 – Earl Dugan 2010 – Ed Steiber
1967 – John Wood II 1989 – Edgar Bradley 2011 – Ed Steiber
1968 – Shel Braun Sr. 1990 – Denny Straley 2012 – Pete Ebel
1969 – John Soeller 1991 – Denny Straley 2013 – Tim Sorrows

Past MET Mid-Amateur Champions





2001 – Jim Volpenhein 2006 – Jim Volpenhein 2011 – Robert Gerwin II 2016 – Bill Williamson
2002 – Chris Straley 2007 – Dan DeVore 2012 – Kyle Hodges 2017 – Alex Rodger
2003 – Jim Volpenhein 2008 – Steve Kline 2013 – Bill Williamson 2018 – Bill Williamson
2004 – Mitch Mahoney 2009 – Ed Steiber 2014 – Robert Gerwin II 2019 – Alex Rodger
2005 – Robert de Rojas 2010 – Brad Mitchell 2015 – Bill Williamson

Past MET Senior Women’s Champions




1975 – Cyrelle Ratzin 1995 – Louise Kepley 2015 – Laura Schild
1976 – Connie Badanes 1996 – Joan Comisar 2016 – Lesli Hopping
1977 – Marg F. Lillard 1997 – Joan Comisar 2017 – Lynn Thompson
1978 – Marg F. Lillard 1998 – Sandy Roark 2018 – Linda Coffey
1979 – Marg F. Lillard 1999 – Joan Comisar 2019 – Lynn Thompson
1980 – Marg F. Lillard 2000 – Lynda Shipley
1981 – Joan Comisar 2001 – Joan Comisar
1982 – Marg F. Lillard 2002 – Diane Calkins
1983 – Joan Comisar 2003 – Joan Comisar
1984 – Marg F. Lillard 2004 – Bernice Gallagher
1985 – Joan Comisar 2005 – Margaret Comey
1986 – Marg F. Lillard 2006 – Diane Calkins
1987 – Inky VonHolle 2007 – Carol Kitson
1988 – Marg F. Lillard 2008 – Lynn Thompson
1989 – Marg F. Lillard 2009 – Diane Calkins
1990 – Joan Comisar 2010 – Bev Weeks
1991 – Joan Comisar 2011 – Lynn Thompson
1992 – Louise Kepley 2012 – Bev Weeks
1993 – Elaine Cardullias 2013 – Lynn Thompson
1994 – Margaret Hodges 2014 – Lynn Thompson

Pro-Am Matches





1968 – Pros 44/Amateurs 28 1984 – Pros 41/Amateurs 31 2000 – Pros 27.5/Amateurs 20.5 2016 – Pros 26/Amateurs 22
1969 – Pros 36/Amateurs 36 1985 – Pros 46/Amateurs 26 2001 – Pros 29/Amateurs 19 2017 – Amateurs 21.5/Pros 20.5
1970 – Amateurs 37.5/Pros 34.5 1986 – Pros 36/Amateurs 35 2002 – Pros 40/Amateurs 20 2018 – Amateurs 22.5/Pros 19.5
1971 – Pros 37/Amateurs 35 1987 – Pros 51/Amateurs 21 2003 – Amateurs 50/Pros 40 2019 – Pros 26/Amateurs 16
1972 – Pros 38/Amateurs 34 1988 – Pros 27/Amateurs 21 2004 – Amateurs 48.5/Pros 41.5
1973 – Pros 37/Amateurs 35 1989 – Pros 34/Amateurs 14 2005 – Pros 48/Amateurs 42
1974 – Pros 47.5/Amateurs 24.5 1990 – Pros 29/Amateurs 19 2006 – Amateurs 49.5/Pros 40.5
1975 – Pros 50.5/Amateurs 21.5 1991 – Amateurs 24.5/Pros 23.5 2007 – Pros 47/Amateurs 43
1976 – Pros 50/Amateurs 22 1992 – Pros 35.5/Amateurs 18.5 2008 – Amateurs 45.5/Pros 44.5
1977 – Pros 49.5/Amateurs 22.5 1993 – Pros 29.5/Amateurs 18.5 2009 – Amateurs 53/Pros 37
1978 – Pros 39.5/Amateurs 32.5 1994 – Pros 29/Amateurs 19 2010 – Pros 46.5/Amateurs 43.5
1979 – Pros 38/Amateurs 34 1995 – Amateurs 31/Pros 17 2011 – Amateurs 37.5/Pros 22.5
1980 – Pros 41/Amateurs 31 1996 – Pros 13.5/Amateurs 10.5 2012 – Amateurs 38.5/Pros 33.5
1981 – Pros 43.5/Amateurs 28.5 1997 – Amateurs 25.5/Pros 22.5 2013 – Amateurs 37/Pros 35
1982 – Pros 37.5/Amateurs 34.5 1998 – Amateurs 26/Pros 22 2014 – Pros 29/Amateurs 19
1983 – Pros 38/Amateurs 34 1999 – Amateurs 32/Pros 16 2015 – Amateurs 32/Pros 16

Past MET Handicap Champions



1958 – Taylor Asbury & C.L. Harrison III 1977 – Don Niehaus & Don Niehaus Jr. 1996 – Mark Cook & Craig Templeton
1959 – Henry Duccilli & Clarke Searle 1978 – William Acomb & Edward Curreri 1997 – Jeff Day & Mark Wetterich
1960 – Bill &erson & Harry Hake III 1979 – Harding Kirkley & Ron Schmitt 1998 – Jim Dearwester & Brian Wittmer
1961 – Henry Duccilli & Clarke Searle 1980 – Frank Dunham & Glen Mayfield 1998 – Mike Sutton & Steve Sorrell
1962 – Milt Schloss & George Guckenberger 1981 – Harry Ramsey & Bernie Brockhage 1999 – Rex Parlett & Bob Halcomb
1963 – George Molinsky & Dave Freytag 1982 – Jim Kahl & Jerry Williams 1999 – Eric Riffle & Paul Schueler
1964 – Ken Hock & Jack Graham 1983 – Bill Kirkham & George Miltenberger 2000 – Phil Wheeler Sr. & Larry Thacker
1965 – John Dearwester & John McCoy 1984 – Scott Braun & Craig Braun 2000 – Brett Mann & Michael Mann
1966 – Carl R. Schlotman & Cliff Coors 1985 – Ed Heimann & Bob Heimann 2001 – Bob Rich & Tim Hugenberg
1967 – John McCoy & Jack Lovelace 1986 – Steve Flesch & Jerry Flesch 2001 – Nick Beck & Gary Schulte
1968 – Miller Harmon & Bob Garbick 1987 – Dick Trautman & Bill McClain 2002 – Brian Wittmer & Scott Bowen
1969 – Ed Heimann & Burch Riber 1988 – Ray Folz & George Serey 2002 – Tom Kelechi & Tim Gentry
1970 – Aubrey Eaton & John Weber 1989 – Ed Heimann & Bob Tope 2003 – Jerry Couzins & Danny Jones
1971 – Ed Jackson & Al Cornetet 1990 – Ed Heimann & Bob Heimann 2003 – Wilmot Smith & Matt McManus
1972 – Ray Folz & Dick Luken 1991 – Bob Hosmann & Paul Schildmeyer 2004 – Dennis Sweeney & Fred Roedel
1973 – Don Hathaway & Luis Gonzalez 1992 – Wally Gosser & Fritz Kessler 2005 – Phillip Schwegmann & Phil Wehrman
1974 – Larry Thacker & Jan Litton 1993 – Jim Freese & Matt Snodgrass 2006 – Kevin Rooney & Jim Small
1975 – Andy Luther & Rob Glenn 1994 – Jim Edmonds & Gene Shaffer 2019 – Chris Conners & Mike Siegert
1976 – Jim Woods & Roger Riggin 1995 – Ed Heimann & Bob Heimann

Past MET Mixed Champions





1995 – Bernice and Denny Gallagher 2002 – Diana and Pete Peters 2009 – Sharon and Bob Voelker 2016 – Jack and Sharon Knapp
1996 – Lynne Gokey and Terry Papp 2003 – Linda and Dave Steinriede 2010 – Ann Stanchina and Jeff Floyd 2017 – Jerry and Zoe Luebbers
1997 – Lynn Thompson and Tony Blom 2004 – Jody Rusche and Lee Fields 2011 – David Horne and Sharon O’Dowd 2018 – Ryan Taylor and Donna Harpsoe
1998 – Chris and Mitch Mink 2005 – Melinda Richards and Pat Ford 2012 – Dave and Bev Weeks 2019 – Mark Ford and Leslie Huesman
1999 – Sherry Tabb and Kevin Manley 2006 – Diane and David Calkins 2013 – Dave and Cat Sobecki
2000 – Linda Davis and Larry Schindel 2007 – Donnie and Dick Vogel 2014 – Clark and Carol Sarver
2001 – Linda and Russ Ratterman 2008 – Colleen and Steven Hunt 2015 – Doug and Julie Kammerer

GCGA Player of the Year




2007 – Jim Volpenhein
2012 – Bill Williamson
2017 – Alex Rodger
2008 – Jim Volpenhein
2013 – Bill Williamson
2018 – Will Grimmer
2009 – Robert Gerwin II
2014 – Bill Williamson
2019 – Alex Rodger
2010 – Robert Gerwin II
2015 – Bill Williamson

2011 – Robert Gerwin II
2016 – Bill Williamson

GCGA Senior Player of the Year




2013 – Ed Steiber
2016 – Derek Gustafson
2019 – Ed Steiber
2014 – Tim Sorrows
2017 – Ed Steiber

2015 – Ed Steiber
2018 – Ed Steiber

GCGA Women’s Player of the Year




2019 – Emily Stipanovich